Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer

232Analyzer (S/L)

Advanced Serial-Protocol Analyzer (Single-License)

232Analyzer (M/L)

Advanced Serial-Protocol Analyzer (Multi-License)

232Analyzer (U/L)

Advanced Serial-Protocol Analyzer (Unlimited-Site-License)

232Analyzer Bundle #S1

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #S1)

232Analyzer Bundle #S2

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #S2)

All Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer ›

Cables & Accessories

FPC-MM-FC-FC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / FC-FC

FPC-MM-SC-SC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / SC-SC

FPC-MM-ST-SC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / ST-SC

FPC-MM-ST-ST-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / ST-ST

FPC-SM-FC-FC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - SM / FC-FC

All Cables & Accessories ›

Ethernet Cables & Connectors

CAT-5E_BLACK-1

FTP CAT-5e Cable with Spring Protector - Black

CAT-5E_BLUE-1

FTP CAT-5e Cable with Spring Protector - Blue

CAT-6_Red-1

FTP CAT-6 Cable with Spring Protector - Red

CAT-6_YELLOW-1

FTP CAT-6 Cable with Spring Protector - Yellow

All Ethernet Cables & Connectors ›

Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converters

FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/ST)

10 / 100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / ST)

FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/SC)

10 / 100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / SC)

FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/FC)

10 / 100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / FC)

FBR-Ethernet-2 (SM/ST)

10 / 100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Industrial / SingleMode / ST)

FBR-Ethernet-2 (SM/SC)

10 / 100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Industrial / SingleMode / SC)

All Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converters ›

Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors

FPC-MM-ST-ST-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / ST-ST

FPC-MM-SC-SC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / SC-SC

FPC-MM-FC-FC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / FC-FC

FPC-MM-ST-SC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / ST-SC

FPC-SM-ST-ST-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - SM / ST-ST

All Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors ›

Fiber Optic Converters

FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/ST)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / ST)

FBR-Ethernet-2 (MM/ST)

10 / 100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / ST)

FBR-Serial-2 (MM/ST)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / ST)

FBR-Serial-2 (MM/SC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / SC)

FBR-Serial-2 (MM/FC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / FC)

All Fiber Optic Converters ›

INDUSTRIAL COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS

Power Supplies

PWR-5_US-2

5VDC Regulated Power Adapter with US Plug

PWR2-5_US-2

5VDC Regulated Power Adapter with US Plug

PWR3-5_IN-2

5VDC Regulated Power Adapter with International Plugs

MW-GE12IO5-P1J

Meanwell 5VDC Power Supply with International Plugs

PWR-9_US-2

9VDC Regulated Power Adapter with US Plug

All Power Supplies ›

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Ethernet Surge Protectors

SPD-485-1

2-Wire RS485 Surge Protector (Industrial / Passive)

SPD-422-1

4-Wire RS422 / RS485 / RS232 Surge Protector (Industrial / Passive)

SPD-ETH-1

10 / 100 / 1000M Ethernet Surge Protector (Industrial / Passive)

All RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Ethernet Surge Protectors ›

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Serial to Fiber Optic Converters

FBR-Serial-2 (MM/ST)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / ST)

FBR-Serial-2 (MM/SC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / SC)

FBR-Serial-2 (MM/FC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / FC)

FBR-Serial-2 (SM/ST)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / SingleMode / ST)

FBR-Serial-2 (SM/SC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / SingleMode / SC)

All RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Serial to Fiber Optic Converters ›

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Serial to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters

FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/ST)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / ST)

FBR(M)-Serial-2 (MM/SC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / MultiMode / SC)

FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/ST)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / SingleMode / ST)

FBR(M)-Serial-2 (SM/SC)

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converter (Industrial / SingleMode / SC)

All RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / Serial to Multi-Drop Fiber Optic Converters ›

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / TTL Serial Converters

CVT-485A-1

Slim RS232 to RS485 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-485-1

RS232 to RS485 Converter / Adapter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-485-3

Opto-Isolated RS232 to RS485 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-422-1

RS232 to RS422 Converter / Adapter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-422-3

Opto-Isolated RS232 to RS422 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

All RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / TTL Serial Converters ›

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / TTL Serial Repeaters & Hubs

RPT-232-3 (works in pair)

Opto-Isolated RS232 Repeater / Extender (Industrial / Port-Powered)

TTL-485_422-2 + PWR-5_US-2

RS422 / RS485 to TTL Converter / TTL Repeater (Industrial)

RPT-485_422-2 + PWR-5_US-2

RS485 / RS422 Repeater / Extender / Converter (Industrial)

RPT-485_422-4

RS485 / RS422 Isolator / Repeater / Converter (Industrial)

HUB-485-4

Opto-Isolated RS485 Hub / Splitter (Industrial)

All RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / TTL Serial Repeaters & Hubs ›

RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Opto Isolators / Isolated Converters

CVT-232A-3

RS232 Opto-Isolator (3-Wire / Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-232B-3

RS232 Opto-Isolator (7-Wire / Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-232A-4

High-Speed RS232 Isolator (3-wire / Industrial / 5VDC-Powered)

RPT-232-3 (works in pair)

Opto-Isolated RS232 Repeater / Extender (Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-485-3

Opto-Isolated RS232 to RS485 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

All RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Opto Isolators / Isolated Converters ›

RS232 DB9 / DB25 Serial Cables & Connectors

CBL-Half-1

Half-Duplex RS232 Monitor / Control Cable

CBL-Full-1A

Full-Duplex RS232 Monitor / Control Cable

CBL-DB9M_F-1

DB9 Male-Female Cable

CBL-DB9F_DB25M-1

DB9 Female to DB25 Male Cable

DB9F-TB-1

DB9 Female to Terminal Block

All RS232 DB9 / DB25 Serial Cables & Connectors ›

Serial & TCP/IP Software

232Analyzer Bundle #M1

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #M1)

232Analyzer Bundle #M2

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #M2)

232Analyzer Bundle #M3

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #M3)

232Analyzer Bundle #S1

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #S1)

232Analyzer Bundle #S2

Advanced Serial Protocol Analyzer (Bundle #S2)

All Serial & TCP/IP Software ›

Serial Converters / Isolators / Repeaters / Hubs

HUB-485-4

Opto-Isolated RS485 Hub / Splitter (Industrial)

CVT-485-1

RS232 to RS485 Converter / Adapter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

CVT-232A-4

High-Speed RS232 Isolator (3-wire / Industrial / 5VDC-Powered)

SPD-485-1

2-Wire RS485 Surge Protector (Industrial / Passive)

All Serial Converters / Isolators / Repeaters / Hubs ›

Serial-TCP/IP

Sold Out
Serial-TCP/IP (Freeware)

Serial-TCP/IP (Freeware)

Serial-TCP/IP (Freeware)

  • Sold Out
All Serial-TCP/IP ›

USB / RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Opto Isolators

USB-ISO-3

USB Isolator (Industrial)

USB-Serial-3

Opto-Isolated USB to RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

All USB / RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Opto Isolators ›

USB Cables & Connectors

CBL-USB_MF-1

USB Type A Male to Type A Female Extension Cable

CBL-USB_AB-1

USB Type A Male to Type B Male Conversion Cable

All USB Cables & Connectors ›

USB Repeaters / Extenders / Hubs

USB-RPT-1

USB Extender Cable (Industrial)

USB-RPT-2

USB Extender / Repeater (Industrial)

USB-HUB-2 (2.0/4-port)

USB Hub (4-Port / Industrial)

USB-HUB-2 (2.0/7-port)

USB Hub (7-Port / Industrial)

USB-232H-3

USB to RS232 Hub (4-Port / Industrial)

All USB Repeaters / Extenders / Hubs ›

USB Serial Converters / Isolators / Repeaters / Hubs

USB-Serial-3

Opto-Isolated USB to RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

USB30-ETH-1

USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter

USB-RPT-2

USB Extender / Repeater (Industrial)

USB-RPT-1

USB Extender Cable (Industrial)

USB-HUB-2 (2.0/4-port)

USB Hub (4-Port / Industrial)

All USB Serial Converters / Isolators / Repeaters / Hubs ›

USB to RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / TTL / Serial / Ethernet Converters

USB-Serial-3

Opto-Isolated USB to RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Converter (Industrial / Port-Powered)

USB-232-1

USB to RS232 Adapter / Converter

USB-232A-1

USB to Dual RS232 Adapter / Converter

USB-485-1

USB to 2-Wire RS485 Adapter / Converter

USB-422-1

USB to 4-Wire RS422 / RS485 Adapter / Converter

All USB to RS232 / RS485 / RS422 / TTL / Serial / Ethernet Converters ›