FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD / FIBER OPTIC CABLES

Quality - fiber optic patch cords Warranty - fiber optic patch cords Security - fiber optic patch cords

Fiber Optic Patch Cords (Multi-Mode)

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables
Models (10ft / 3m)
FPC-MM-ST-ST-3M-1
FPC-MM-SC-SC-3M-1
FPC-MM-FC-FC-3M-1
Price: $19.95 In stock Order Fiber Optic Cables / Patch Cords
Models (16ft / 5m)
FPC-MM-ST-ST-5M-1
FPC-MM-SC-SC-5M-1
FPC-MM-FC-FC-5M-1
  $22.95 In stock Order Fiber Optic Cables / Patch Cords

Quantity discounts: Ask

 

CommFront offers a range of high-quality, duplex, multi-mode, LSZH fiber optic patch cords. Fiber optic patch cords are non-conductive and immune to electrical noises. They provide convenient connections between fiber optic converters and fiber optic patch panels, and are regularly used with fiber optic equipment.

About LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cords:
LSZH stands for Low Smoke Zero Halogen. The inner structure and parameters of a LSZH cable are similar to other types of fiber optic cables, such as PVC. What makes the LSZH cable stand apart from other cables is its jackets. The LSZH fiber optic jacket is more fire-resistant than PVC jacketed cables. Should they catch on file, the burning LSZH cables give off low smoke and no halogen substances, which is important not only for the environment but also for the people and facilities nearby the cables. Therefore, LSZH fiber optic cables are widely used in crowded areas like high-rise buildings, commercial centers, sports centers, airports, and libraries.

Specifications:

  • Multi-mode: 62.5/125 microns
  • Color: Orange
  • Duplex (2 fibers)
  • Cable lengths: 10ft (3m) or 16ft (5m)
  • Connector options: ST, SC and FC
  • Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • Temperature range: -40 to 185 °F (-40 to 85°C)
  • Connector designators: A/B coded
  • ST to ST, SC to SC, FC to FC

 

PRODUCT PHOTOS

multi-mode fiber optic patch cords - ST
multi-mode fiber optic patch cords - SC
multi-mode fiber optic patch cords - FC

Fiber Optic Patch Cords (Single-Mode)

Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Models (10ft / 3m)
FPC-SM-ST-ST-3M-1
FPC-SM-SC-SC-3M-1
FPC-SM-FC-FC-3M-1
  $19.95 In stock Order Fiber Optic Cables / Patch Cords
 
Models (16ft / 5m)
FPC-SM-ST-ST-5M-1
FPC-SM-SC-SC-5M-1
FPC-SM-FC-FC-5M-1
  $22.95 In stock Order Fiber Optic Cables / Patch Cords

Quantity discounts: Ask

 

CommFront offers a range of high-quality, duplex, single-mode, LSZH fiber optic patch cords. Fiber optic patch cords are non-conductive and immune to electrical noises. They provide convenient connections between fiber optic converters and fiber optic patch panels, and are regularly used with fiber optic equipment.

About LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cords:
LSZH stands for Low Smoke Zero Halogen. The inner structure and parameters of a LSZH cable are similar to other types of fiber optic cables, such as PVC. What makes the LSZH cable stand apart from other cables is its jackets. The LSZH fiber optic jacket is more fire-resistant than PVC jacketed cables. Should they catch on file, the burning LSZH cables give off low smoke and no halogen substances, which is important not only for the environment but also for the people and facilities nearby the cables. Therefore, LSZH fiber optic cables are widely used in crowded areas like high-rise buildings, commercial centers, sports centers, airports, and libraries.

Specifications:

  • Single-mode: 9/125 microns
  • Color: Yellow
  • Duplex (2 fibers)
  • Cable lengths: 10ft (3m) or 16ft (5m)
  • Connector options: ST, SC and FC
  • Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • Temperature range: -40 to 185 °F (-40 to 85°C)
  • Connector designators: A/B coded
  • ST to ST, SC to SC, FC to FC

 

PRODUCT PHOTOS

Single-mode fiber optic patch cords - ST
Single-mode fiber optic patch cords - SC
Single-mode fiber optic patch cords - FC
Michael Kors Outlet michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet sport blue 6s thunder 14s louis vuitton outlet sport blue 6s sport blue 6s sport blue 3s michael kors outlet michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet wolf grey 3s louis vuitton outlet foamposites shooting stars wolf grey 3s michael kors outlet Louis Vuitton Outlet Louis Vuitton Outlet thunder 14s