10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - SM / FC-FC

FPC-SM-FC-FC-3M-1

  •    In Stock

Buy other quantities or require a custom solution? Contact us now.


Details

10ft (3m) Fiber Optic Patch Cords (Single-Mode / FC-FC): CommFront offers a range of high-quality, duplex, single-mode, LSZH fiber optic patch cords. Fiber optic patch cords are non-conductive and immune to electrical noises. They provide convenient connections between fiber optic converters and fiber optic patch panels, and are regularly used with fiber optic equipment.

About LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cords:
LSZH stands for Low Smoke Zero Halogen. The inner structure and parameters of a LSZH cable are similar to other types of fiber optic cables, such as PVC. What makes the LSZH cable stand apart from other cables is its jackets. The LSZH fiber optic jacket is more fire-resistant than PVC jacketed cables. Should they catch on fire, the burning LSZH cables give off low smoke and no halogen substances, which is important not only for the environment but also for the people and facilities nearby the cables. Therefore, LSZH fiber optic cables are widely used in crowded areas like high-rise buildings, commercial centers, sports centers, airports, and libraries.

Specifications

Single-mode: 9/125 microns
Color: Yellow
Duplex: (2 fibers)
Cable lengths: 10ft (3m)
Connector type: FC to FC
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Temperature range: -40 to 185 °F (-40 to 85°C)
Connector designators: A/B coded

Downloads
Compliances

Safety

Safety

WORLD-CLASS TESTING LABS

CommFront products are strictly certified by SGS and/or TUV - the Nationally Recognized Testing Laboratories [NRTLs] in North America (approved by OSHA) and the Notified Bodies in the European Union. Learn More

Quality

Quality

DESIGNED & MANUFACTURED TO ISO STANDARDS

CommFront products are designed and manufactured to ISO 9001 standards. Our quality control system is strictly certified by SGS (Cert No. SG12/04213). Learn More

Warranty

Warranty

100% SATISFACTION

CommFront products have been proven to be reliable. We back our high-quality products with a 5-year replacement warranty and a 30-day risk-free money-back guarantee. Learn More

We Also Recommend

FPC-MM-FC-FC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / FC-FC

$19.95

FPC-MM-SC-SC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / SC-SC

$19.95

FPC-MM-ST-SC-3M-1

10ft (3m) LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord - MM / ST-SC

$19.95