1000BASE SFP Transceivers

CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 

For the past decade, CommFront has built a reputation as a major supplier of rugged and reliable, yet simple, data communication products and solutions. CommFront's product quality is ensured by our ISO 9001:2015 quality control system and we back our high-quality SFP transceiver products with a 30-day risk-free money-back guarantee and a 5-year replacement warranty. Learn more »


SFP-MM850-LC-550M

1000BASE Multi-Mode SFP 850nm / 0.3 miles / 550m Transceiver Module

1000BASE MM (Multi-Mode) SFP 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$24.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1310-LC-20KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1310nm / 12.4 miles / 20km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1310nm / 12.4 miles (20km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$27.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1310-LC-40KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1310nm / 25 miles / 40km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1310nm / 25 miles (40km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$35.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1550-LC-60KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1550nm / 37 miles / 60km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1550nm / 37 miles (60km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$49.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1550-LC-80KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1550nm / 50 miles / 80km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1550nm / 50 miles (80km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$57.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1550-LC-100KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1550nm / 62 miles / 100km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1550nm / 62 miles (100km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$79.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1550-LC-120KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1550nm / 75 miles / 120km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1550nm / 75 miles (120km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$97.95

In Stock


SFP-SM1550-LC-160KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1550nm / 100 miles / 160km Transceiver Module

1000BASE SM (Single-Mode) SFP 1550nm / 100 miles (160km) Transceiver Module: CommFront offers a range of high-quality, high-performance SFP transceivers ranging from MM 850nm / 0.3 miles (550m) to SM 1550nm / 100 miles (160km). SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for data communication and tele-communication applications. SFP equips with one or two fiber optic connectors (e.g. LC connectors) for connecting a fiber optic cable or sometimes an RJ45 connector for connecting a copper cable. Because of its compact size and flexibility, many Ethernet Switches come with SFP ports so individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as required. 


$247.95

In Stock