USB Type A Male to Type B Male Conversion Cable

CBL-USB_AB-1

  •    In Stock

- Instant Volume Discounts.
- FREE Worldwide Shipping / Optional Express Shipping
- Require a Custom Solution? Contact us now.


Details

Our high-quality, high-performance USB conversion cables come with a type A male connector on one end and a type B male connector on the other, and can be used for converting your USB type A connector to type B connector, the cable length is 15 feet (5 meters).

Specifications

Cable Type: USB type A male to type B male conversion cable
Compatibility: USB 2.0
Color: Black
Cable Length: 15ft (5m)
Temperature Range: -40 to 185 °F (-40 to 85°C)

Downloads
Compliances

Safety

Safety

WORLD-CLASS TESTING LABS

CommFront products are strictly certified by SGS and/or TUV - the Nationally Recognized Testing Laboratories [NRTLs] in North America (approved by OSHA) and the Notified Bodies in the European Union. Learn More

Quality

Quality

DESIGNED & MANUFACTURED TO ISO STANDARDS

CommFront products are designed and manufactured to ISO 9001 standards. Our quality control system is strictly certified by SGS (Cert No. SG12/04213). Learn More

Warranty

Warranty

100% SATISFACTION

CommFront products have been proven to be reliable. We back our high-quality products with a 5-year replacement warranty and a 30-day risk-free money-back guarantee. Learn More

We Also Recommend

SFP-MM850-LC-550M

1000BASE Multi-Mode SFP 850nm / 0.3 miles / 550m Transceiver Module

$24.95

SFP-SM1310-LC-20KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1310nm / 12.4 miles / 20km Transceiver Module

$27.95

SFP-SM1310-LC-40KM

1000BASE Single-Mode SFP 1310nm / 25 miles / 40km Transceiver Module

$35.95